5205 E Roadrunner Rd Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
Estimated Value: $2,816,000 - $4,308,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,979
Sq Ft
$910/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5205 E Roadrunner Rd, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 and is currently estimated at $3,622,667, approximately $910 per square foot. 5205 E Roadrunner Rd is a home with nearby schools including Kiva Elementary School, Mohave Middle School, and Saguaro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Murch Robert R
Bought by
Murch Robert R and Murch Trudi N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2006
Sold by
Murch Trudi N
Bought by
Murch Robert R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2000
Sold by
Dries Charles P and Dries Carol F
Bought by
Murch Robert R and Murch Trudi N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1998
Sold by
Cole Douglas A and Cole Susan A
Bought by
Dries Charles P and Dries Carol F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$566,750
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1995
Sold by
Vanesian Richard L and Vanesian Kathleen
Bought by
Cole Douglas Alan and Cole Douglas A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murch Robert R | -- | None Available | |
| Murch Robert R | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Murch Robert R | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Murch Robert R | $955,000 | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Dries Charles P | $708,450 | Ati Title Company | |
| Cole Douglas Alan | $579,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dries Charles P | $566,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Cole Douglas Alan | $415,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,701 | $134,980 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,226 | $128,552 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,226 | $167,150 | $33,430 | $133,720 |
| 2022 | $6,907 | $137,480 | $27,490 | $109,990 |
| 2021 | $7,380 | $130,500 | $26,100 | $104,400 |
| 2020 | $7,329 | $117,810 | $23,560 | $94,250 |
| 2019 | $7,055 | $111,360 | $22,270 | $89,090 |
| 2018 | $6,771 | $114,610 | $22,920 | $91,690 |
| 2017 | $6,481 | $132,610 | $26,520 | $106,090 |
| 2016 | $6,333 | $130,520 | $26,100 | $104,420 |
| 2015 | $5,978 | $130,520 | $26,100 | $104,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map