5205 E Whitton Ave Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,233,000 - $1,527,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,395
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5205 E Whitton Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $1,323,970, approximately $552 per square foot. 5205 E Whitton Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Tavan Elementary School, Ingleside Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2016
Sold by
Vogel Charles N and Vogel Anne M
Bought by
Anne & Charles Vogel Living Trust and Vogel Anne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anne & Charles Vogel Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,840 | $53,958 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,558 | $51,388 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,558 | $87,580 | $17,510 | $70,070 |
| 2022 | $3,428 | $59,180 | $11,830 | $47,350 |
| 2021 | $3,603 | $58,930 | $11,780 | $47,150 |
| 2020 | $3,545 | $59,210 | $11,840 | $47,370 |
| 2019 | $3,426 | $51,760 | $10,350 | $41,410 |
| 2018 | $3,317 | $51,000 | $10,200 | $40,800 |
| 2017 | $3,147 | $49,250 | $9,850 | $39,400 |
| 2016 | $3,061 | $47,610 | $9,520 | $38,090 |
| 2015 | $2,815 | $43,180 | $8,630 | $34,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map