5205 Edgewater Dr Orlando, FL 32810
Estimated Value: $549,743
Studio
--
Bath
2,917
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5205 Edgewater Dr, Orlando, FL 32810 and is currently estimated at $549,743, approximately $188 per square foot. 5205 Edgewater Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake Weston Elementary, Lockhart Middle School, and Edgewater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2019
Sold by
Brewer Gary and Brewer Frances Dianne
Bought by
Ashbury Park Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1993
Sold by
Brewer Estill and Brewer Mary
Bought by
Brewer Alice
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashbury Park Llc | $335,000 | Provincial Title Llc | |
| Brewer Alice | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,882 | $363,890 | $144,378 | $219,512 |
| 2024 | $5,334 | $343,459 | $137,502 | $205,957 |
| 2023 | $5,334 | $343,230 | $137,505 | $205,725 |
| 2022 | $5,069 | $332,660 | $130,998 | $201,662 |
| 2021 | $4,621 | $290,728 | $119,089 | $171,639 |
| 2020 | $4,461 | $289,967 | $119,089 | $170,878 |
| 2019 | $4,155 | $255,168 | $116,757 | $138,411 |
| 2018 | $3,983 | $241,694 | $111,232 | $130,462 |
| 2017 | $3,797 | $227,909 | $101,165 | $126,744 |
| 2016 | $3,619 | $212,586 | $98,218 | $114,368 |
| 2015 | $3,597 | $209,598 | $98,218 | $111,380 |
| 2014 | $3,270 | $184,304 | $98,218 | $86,086 |
Source: Public Records
Map