5205 Mandarin Dr Oceanside, CA 92056
Guajome NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $949,000 - $986,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,753
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5205 Mandarin Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $959,982, approximately $547 per square foot. 5205 Mandarin Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Alamosa Park Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2003
Sold by
Mnich Axel and Mnich Marianne
Bought by
Mnich Axel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,082
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$942,900
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2003
Sold by
Mnich Axel
Bought by
Mnich Axel and Mnich Marianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,082
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$942,900
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2003
Sold by
Mnich Axel and Mnich Marianne
Bought by
Mnich Axel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$293,600
Outstanding Balance
$142,238
Interest Rate
7.64%
Estimated Equity
$817,744
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1997
Sold by
United Commerce Company
Bought by
Mnich Axel and Mnich Marianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,495
Interest Rate
9.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1997
Sold by
Martin Therese M
Bought by
United Commerce Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mnich Axel | -- | -- | |
| Mnich Axel | -- | United Title | |
| Mnich Axel | -- | United Title Company | |
| Mnich Axel | $175,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| United Commerce Co | $135,665 | -- | |
| -- | $121,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mnich Axel | $37,000 | |
| Open | Mnich Axel | $293,600 | |
| Closed | Mnich Axel | $148,495 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,108 | $278,924 | $73,085 | $205,839 |
| 2024 | $3,108 | $273,455 | $71,652 | $201,803 |
| 2023 | $3,036 | $268,095 | $70,248 | $197,847 |
| 2022 | $3,027 | $262,839 | $68,871 | $193,968 |
| 2021 | $2,962 | $257,686 | $67,521 | $190,165 |
| 2020 | $2,952 | $255,045 | $66,829 | $188,216 |
| 2019 | $2,910 | $250,045 | $65,519 | $184,526 |
| 2018 | $2,849 | $245,143 | $64,235 | $180,908 |
| 2017 | $70 | $240,337 | $62,976 | $177,361 |
| 2016 | $2,736 | $235,626 | $61,742 | $173,884 |
| 2015 | $2,727 | $232,088 | $60,815 | $171,273 |
| 2014 | $2,664 | $227,542 | $59,624 | $167,918 |
Source: Public Records
Map