5205 Pinckney Rd Howell, MI 48843
Estimated Value: $416,300 - $874,000
Studio
--
Bath
5,200
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5205 Pinckney Rd, Howell, MI 48843 and is currently estimated at $547,825, approximately $105 per square foot. 5205 Pinckney Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Parker Middle School, Howell High School, and Light of the World Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1996
Sold by
Wellman Ronald L
Bought by
T C & J Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| T C & J Properties | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,521 | $98,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,447 | $98,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,334 | $94,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,583 | $86,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,583 | $86,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,597 | $80,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,551 | $80,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,507 | $89,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,467 | $89,700 | $0 | $0 |