5206 Cobble Ln Spring, TX 77379
Champions NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,030 - $311,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,424
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5206 Cobble Ln, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $300,508, approximately $123 per square foot. 5206 Cobble Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Benfer Elementary School, Strack Intermediate School, and Klein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2002
Sold by
Elmore Alfred Hugo
Bought by
Elmore Frances Kirby
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elmore Frances Kirby | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $797 | $267,293 | $65,056 | $202,237 |
| 2024 | $797 | $280,080 | $65,056 | $215,024 |
| 2023 | $710 | $282,369 | $65,056 | $217,313 |
| 2022 | $4,739 | $265,100 | $65,056 | $200,044 |
| 2021 | $4,578 | $196,755 | $35,316 | $161,439 |
| 2020 | $4,698 | $194,225 | $35,316 | $158,909 |
| 2019 | $5,263 | $199,461 | $35,316 | $164,145 |
| 2018 | $1,086 | $184,026 | $35,316 | $148,710 |
| 2017 | $4,745 | $178,490 | $35,316 | $143,174 |
| 2016 | $4,314 | $178,490 | $35,316 | $143,174 |
| 2015 | $2,012 | $178,490 | $35,316 | $143,174 |
| 2014 | $2,012 | $151,678 | $30,669 | $121,009 |
Source: Public Records
Map