5206 E Hackberry St Springfield, MO 65809
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,240 - $474,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,413
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5206 E Hackberry St, Springfield, MO 65809 and is currently estimated at $431,310, approximately $178 per square foot. 5206 E Hackberry St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Hickory Hills K-8 School, Glendale High School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2008
Sold by
Bennett Cynthia L and Frederick Susan D
Bought by
Bennett Cynthia L and Frederick Susan D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,738
Outstanding Balance
$126,672
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$304,638
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2007
Sold by
R W Maclachlan Co Inc
Bought by
Bennett Cynthia L and Frederick Susan D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,120
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2007
Sold by
Cherry Street Investments Llc
Bought by
R W Maclachlan Company Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Cynthia L | -- | None Available | |
| Bennett Cynthia L | -- | None Available | |
| R W Maclachlan Company Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bennett Cynthia L | $202,738 | |
| Closed | Bennett Cynthia L | $203,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,255 | $62,800 | $7,600 | $55,200 |
| 2024 | $3,093 | $55,560 | $7,600 | $47,960 |
| 2023 | $2,938 | $55,560 | $7,600 | $47,960 |
| 2022 | $2,573 | $47,410 | $7,600 | $39,810 |
| 2021 | $2,573 | $47,410 | $7,600 | $39,810 |
| 2020 | $2,699 | $47,410 | $7,600 | $39,810 |
| 2019 | $2,624 | $47,410 | $7,600 | $39,810 |
| 2018 | $2,531 | $45,750 | $7,600 | $38,150 |
| 2017 | $2,507 | $43,070 | $7,600 | $35,470 |
| 2016 | $2,360 | $43,070 | $7,600 | $35,470 |
| 2015 | $2,342 | $43,070 | $7,600 | $35,470 |
| 2014 | $1,787 | $34,240 | $7,600 | $26,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map