5206 E Sandwood St Long Beach, CA 90808
Lakewood VIllage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $893,000 - $982,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,294
Sq Ft
$714/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5206 E Sandwood St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $924,114, approximately $714 per square foot. 5206 E Sandwood St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2014
Sold by
Casalegno Michael Joseph and Casalegno Vonnie Vostry
Bought by
Casalegno Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2010
Sold by
Bohlig Stella
Bought by
Casalegno Michael Joseph and Casalegno Vonnie Vostry
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$237,064
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$687,050
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2007
Sold by
Bohlig Stella and The Peter Bohlig Trust
Bought by
Bohlig Stella
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$298,500
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Seel Darlene R
Bought by
Seel John E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2000
Sold by
Bohlig Peter F
Bought by
Bohlig Peter F and Peter Bohlig Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1995
Sold by
Bohlig Peter F and Bohlig Stella M
Bought by
Bohlig Peter F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1994
Sold by
Bohlig Peter F and Bohlig Stella M
Bought by
Bohlig Peter F and Bohlig Stella M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Interest Rate
8.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casalegno Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Casalegno Michael Joseph | $450,000 | Ort | |
| Bohlig Stella | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Seel John E | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Bohlig Peter F | -- | -- | |
| Bohlig Peter F | -- | -- | |
| Bohlig Peter F | -- | Gateway Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Casalegno Michael Joseph | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bohlig Stella | $298,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bohlig Peter F | $166,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,417 | $580,853 | $464,688 | $116,165 |
| 2024 | $7,417 | $569,465 | $455,577 | $113,888 |
| 2023 | $7,292 | $558,300 | $446,645 | $111,655 |
| 2022 | $6,843 | $547,354 | $437,888 | $109,466 |
| 2021 | $6,707 | $536,622 | $429,302 | $107,320 |
| 2019 | $6,608 | $520,708 | $416,570 | $104,138 |
| 2018 | $6,379 | $510,499 | $408,402 | $102,097 |
| 2016 | $5,864 | $490,679 | $392,545 | $98,134 |
| 2015 | $5,627 | $483,309 | $386,649 | $96,660 |
| 2014 | $5,585 | $473,843 | $379,076 | $94,767 |
Source: Public Records
Map