5206 Eagle Dr Fort Pierce, FL 34951
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $490,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,916
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5206 Eagle Dr, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 and is currently estimated at $435,840, approximately $227 per square foot. 5206 Eagle Dr is a home located in St. Lucie County with nearby schools including Lakewood Park Elementary School, Chester A. Moore Elementary School, and Lawnwood Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2025
Sold by
Lasenby Francis Lloyd
Bought by
Lasenby Francis Lloyd and Meuse Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2014
Sold by
Edgeworth Marlene and Lasenby Francis Lloyd
Bought by
Edgeworth Marlene and Lasenby Francis Lloyd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2014
Sold by
Edgeworth Marlene and Lasenby Francis Lloyd
Bought by
Edgeworth Marlene and Lasenby Francis Lloyd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2014
Sold by
Edgeworth Marlene and Lasenby Francis Lloyd
Bought by
Edgeworth Marlene and Lasenby Francis Lloyd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2002
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
Nazaire Carl Henry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2002
Sold by
Thomas Dixon and Thomas Lois
Bought by
Cox James and Cox Betty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lasenby Francis Lloyd | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Edgeworth Marlene | -- | None Available | |
| Edgeworth Marlene | -- | None Available | |
| Edgeworth Marlene | -- | None Available | |
| Nazaire Carl Henry | $5,000 | -- | |
| Cox James | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $402 | $144,614 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $402 | $140,539 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $402 | $136,446 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $297 | $132,472 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $294 | $128,614 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $991 | $126,839 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $972 | $123,988 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $887 | $121,677 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $873 | $151,500 | $34,600 | $116,900 |
| 2016 | $853 | $172,900 | $34,600 | $138,300 |
| 2015 | $864 | $156,400 | $31,900 | $124,500 |
| 2014 | $1,171 | $114,993 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map