5206 Mount Olive Dr Meridian, MS 39301
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5206 Mount Olive Dr, Meridian, MS 39301 and is currently estimated at $174,093, approximately $89 per square foot. 5206 Mount Olive Dr is a home located in Lauderdale County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2022
Sold by
Carroll Donald S
Bought by
Carroll Donald Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,025
Outstanding Balance
$189,561
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$15,468
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carroll Donald Scott | $248,781 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carroll Donald Scott | $199,025 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $977 | $10,761 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $968 | $10,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $778 | $9,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,615 | $13,619 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $765 | $9,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $729 | $9,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $696 | $8,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $686 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $686 | $87,900 | $10,000 | $77,900 |
| 2016 | $679 | $87,900 | $10,000 | $77,900 |
| 2015 | $555 | $76,730 | $6,000 | $70,730 |
| 2014 | $555 | $76,730 | $6,000 | $70,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map