5207 128th St E Tacoma, WA 98446
Clover Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,212 - $500,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,486
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5207 128th St E, Tacoma, WA 98446 and is currently estimated at $471,053, approximately $316 per square foot. 5207 128th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Collins Elementary School, Morris Ford Middle School, and Franklin Pierce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2022
Sold by
Ae Kim Kum
Bought by
Gandara Santos Alberto Rued and Hernandez Brenda Jazmin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,250
Outstanding Balance
$177,273
Interest Rate
3.56%
Estimated Equity
$293,780
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
Sold by
Kim Dae Am and Kim Kum A
Bought by
Kim Kum A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2018
Sold by
Keen Wallace Dale and Keen Darlene K
Bought by
Kim Kum Are
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2010
Sold by
Keen Darlene K and Keen Wallace Dale
Bought by
Keen Wallace Dale and Keen Darlene K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2000
Sold by
Wilson Leo G
Bought by
Wilson Leo G and The Wilson Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1998
Sold by
Derosier John
Bought by
Wilson Leo G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gandara Santos Alberto Rued | $255,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Kim Kum A | -- | Wfg Natl Ttl Co Of Wa Llc | |
| Kim Kum Are | $208,000 | None Available | |
| Keen Wallace Dale | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Leo G | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Wilson Leo G | $99,900 | Commonwealth Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gandara Santos Alberto Rued | $191,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Kum A | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Kum Are | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,598 | $398,300 | $153,400 | $244,900 |
| 2024 | $3,598 | $324,200 | $140,900 | $183,300 |
| 2023 | $3,598 | $304,600 | $137,000 | $167,600 |
| 2022 | $3,596 | $338,300 | $150,200 | $188,100 |
| 2021 | $3,246 | $241,800 | $102,400 | $139,400 |
| 2019 | $2,696 | $221,700 | $90,400 | $131,300 |
| 2018 | $3,124 | $207,300 | $73,200 | $134,100 |
| 2017 | $2,891 | $183,500 | $58,100 | $125,400 |
| 2016 | $2,526 | $145,500 | $47,100 | $98,400 |
| 2014 | $2,335 | $132,800 | $40,700 | $92,100 |
| 2013 | $2,335 | $118,100 | $37,800 | $80,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map