Estimated Value: $214,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5207 Cline Rd Unit E8, Kent, OH 44240 and is currently estimated at $239,938, approximately $126 per square foot. 5207 Cline Rd Unit E8 is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Brimfield Elementary School, Field Middle School, and Field High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2016
Sold by
Hocevar Stephen
Bought by
Hocevar Stephen and Hocevar Donna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2009
Sold by
Ford Donna J
Bought by
Hocevar Stephen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,373
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1996
Sold by
Krummell David
Bought by
Ford Donna J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1995
Sold by
Dacath Dev Co Inc
Bought by
David and Krummel Catherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hocevar Stephen | -- | None Available | |
| Hocevar Stephen | $145,000 | Attorney | |
| Ford Donna J | $93,000 | -- | |
| David | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hocevar Stephen | $142,373 | |
| Previous Owner | Ford Donna J | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,048 | $62,550 | $5,250 | $57,300 |
| 2024 | $2,998 | $62,550 | $5,250 | $57,300 |
| 2023 | $2,564 | $42,880 | $5,250 | $37,630 |
| 2022 | $2,571 | $42,880 | $5,250 | $37,630 |
| 2021 | $2,500 | $42,880 | $5,250 | $37,630 |
| 2020 | $2,618 | $40,740 | $5,250 | $35,490 |
| 2019 | $2,586 | $40,740 | $5,250 | $35,490 |
| 2018 | $2,003 | $37,420 | $4,380 | $33,040 |
| 2017 | $2,003 | $37,420 | $4,380 | $33,040 |
| 2016 | $1,997 | $37,420 | $4,380 | $33,040 |
| 2015 | $1,932 | $37,420 | $4,380 | $33,040 |
| 2014 | $1,864 | $37,420 | $4,380 | $33,040 |
| 2013 | $1,964 | $37,420 | $4,380 | $33,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map