5207 Crabapple Ln Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
Estimated Value: $169,889 - $210,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,925
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5207 Crabapple Ln, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901 and is currently estimated at $194,722, approximately $101 per square foot. 5207 Crabapple Ln is a home with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Poplar Bluff Fifth & Sixth Grade Center, and Poplar Bluff Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2015
Sold by
Waddell Jason and Waddell Delania
Bought by
Capalan Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,007
Outstanding Balance
$163,551
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$31,171
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Wisdom Stacy Matthew C and Wisdom Stacy Stacy Michelle
Bought by
Waddell Jason and Waddell Delania
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,600
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capalan Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |