5207 Crescent Dr Hilliard, OH 43026
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5207 Crescent Dr, Hilliard, OH 43026 and is currently estimated at $266,375, approximately $249 per square foot. 5207 Crescent Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Avery Elementary School, Hilliard Tharp Sixth Grade Elementary School, and Hilliard Weaver Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2004
Sold by
Campbell Pete and Campbell Maude
Bought by
Hartley Ruskin and Hartley Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,200
Outstanding Balance
$43,624
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$222,751
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2004
Sold by
Spicer David W
Bought by
Campbell Pete and Campbell Maude
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1997
Sold by
Spicer James
Bought by
Spricer David W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartley Ruskin | $117,000 | Christopher | |
| Campbell Pete | $67,500 | Christopher | |
| Spricer David W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hartley Ruskin | $93,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,352 | $64,970 | $30,840 | $34,130 |
| 2024 | $4,352 | $64,970 | $30,840 | $34,130 |
| 2023 | $3,544 | $64,960 | $30,835 | $34,125 |
| 2022 | $3,231 | $47,150 | $15,790 | $31,360 |
| 2021 | $3,229 | $47,150 | $15,790 | $31,360 |
| 2020 | $3,221 | $47,150 | $15,790 | $31,360 |
| 2019 | $2,849 | $35,490 | $11,690 | $23,800 |
| 2018 | $2,850 | $35,490 | $11,690 | $23,800 |
| 2017 | $2,934 | $35,490 | $11,690 | $23,800 |
| 2016 | $3,030 | $35,080 | $11,030 | $24,050 |
| 2015 | $2,862 | $35,080 | $11,030 | $24,050 |
| 2014 | $2,867 | $35,080 | $11,030 | $24,050 |
| 2013 | $1,385 | $33,390 | $10,500 | $22,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map