5208 Paddock Ln Lewiston, NY 14092
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $503,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5208 Paddock Ln, Lewiston, NY 14092 and is currently estimated at $385,183, approximately $220 per square foot. 5208 Paddock Ln is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Primary Education Center, Intermediate Education Center, and Lewiston Porter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2016
Sold by
Plumeri Stephen C and Plumeri Sharon I
Bought by
Plumeri Nancy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2007
Sold by
Putnam Cheryl
Bought by
Plumeri Stephen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
Saddlewood Dev. Assoc
Bought by
Putnam Cheryl
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plumeri Nancy M | $43,000 | None Available | |
| Plumeri Stephen | $277,450 | Brandon Piasecki | |
| Putnam Cheryl | $253,500 | Richard Cole |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,814 | $130,500 | $6,000 | $124,500 |
| 2024 | $5,814 | $130,500 | $6,000 | $124,500 |
| 2023 | $6,582 | $130,500 | $6,000 | $124,500 |
| 2022 | $5,785 | $130,500 | $6,000 | $124,500 |
| 2021 | $5,723 | $130,500 | $6,000 | $124,500 |
| 2020 | $5,701 | $130,500 | $6,000 | $124,500 |
| 2019 | $5,346 | $130,500 | $6,000 | $124,500 |
| 2018 | $5,500 | $130,500 | $6,000 | $124,500 |
| 2017 | $5,346 | $130,500 | $6,000 | $124,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map