NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5210 Paddock Ln Lewiston, NY 14092

Estimated Value: $333,000 - $358,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,757 Sq Ft
2,483 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 9, 2021

Last sale price $230,000 $131 Per Sq Ft

Est. 50% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,549 / mo

10 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2021

*Seller requests no showings until the open house on June 6th, 1:00-3:00* Welcome home to own this beautiful builders unit. Enjoy all the perks from your cherry kitchen with Corian Countertops, an island and pantry to the updated bathrooms with a luxury, walk-in shower in your master bathroom. Open floor plan and extra living space in the finished basement, as well, for entertaining. Condo living at it's finest!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gina Gigliotti

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10301209354 Listed on: 05/28/2021

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Salvatore Anello

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10401290940

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,052

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 2,483

HOA Fees

  • $275 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,757 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 292489-102-017-0001-018-000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, insurance, maintenance structure, snow removal, trash

Pet Policy

  • Pet Size Limit
  • Breed Restrictions

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,052

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

2,483 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$275 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Snow Removal, Trash
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Directions: Upper Mountain to Bronson Drive to Bridle Path to Paddock
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Skylights
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium,Townhouse
  • Pets No Pets Comments: Max Pet Weight:25.00
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Humidifier
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.057
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Brick, Cedar, Steel Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Deck
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Garage, Two Spaces, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 275.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: HOA
  • Phone: 000-000-0000

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lewiston-Porter

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 292489-102-017-0001-018-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 25X99
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2483.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5052.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2023
Sold by
Obzud Joseph H and Obzud Sandra M
Bought by
Joseph Obzud And Sandra Mckenna Revocable Tru
Current Estimated Value
$345,760

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 28, 2021
Closed on
Aug 23, 2021
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
2.22%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.25%
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Saddlewood Dev. Assoc
Bought by
Wendt Jay

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Joseph Obzud And Sandra Mckenna Revocable Tru -- None Listed On Document
Obzud Joseph H $230,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Wendt Jay $200,000 Richard Cole
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Obzud Joseph H $207,000
Previous Owner Wendt Jay $157,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/09/2021 09/09/21 Sold $230,000 +2.2% $131 / Sq Ft
06/07/2021 06/07/21 Pending -- -- --
05/28/2021 05/28/21 For Sale $225,000 0.0% $128 / Sq Ft
12/05/2019 12/05/19 Rented $1,350 0.0% --
12/05/2019 12/05/19 Under Contract -- -- --
11/26/2019 11/26/19 Price Changed $1,350 -15.6% $1 / Sq Ft
10/28/2019 10/28/19 For Rent $1,600 +14.3% --
03/07/2013 03/07/13 Rented $1,400 -15.2% --
02/28/2013 02/28/13 Under Contract -- -- --
10/30/2012 10/30/12 For Rent $1,650 -- --
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,139 $115,000 $4,000 $111,000
2024 $5,139 $115,000 $4,000 $111,000
2023 $5,815 $115,000 $4,000 $111,000
2022 $5,111 $115,000 $4,000 $111,000
2021 $5,056 $115,000 $4,000 $111,000
2020 $5,038 $115,000 $4,000 $111,000
2019 $4,724 $115,000 $4,000 $111,000
2018 $4,860 $115,000 $4,000 $111,000
2017 $4,724 $115,000 $4,000 $111,000
2016 $4,730 $115,000 $4,000 $111,000
2015 -- $115,000 $4,000 $111,000
2014 -- $115,000 $4,000 $111,000

MLS Number: B1340319

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 292489-102-017-0001-018-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.