5208 Stevens Rd Clarkston, MI 48346
Estimated Value: $321,465 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,563
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5208 Stevens Rd, Clarkston, MI 48346 and is currently estimated at $359,866, approximately $230 per square foot. 5208 Stevens Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including North Sashabaw Elementary School, Waterford Montessori Academy - Midland, and Everest Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2025
Sold by
Plinski Mitchell L
Bought by
Plinski Mitchell L and Mitchell Plinski Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2005
Sold by
Plinski Roberta
Bought by
Plinski Mitchell A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plinski Mitchell L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Plinski Mitchell A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,600 | $154,200 | $41,800 | $112,400 |
| 2024 | $1,731 | $145,200 | $38,000 | $107,200 |
| 2023 | $2,334 | $132,300 | $32,500 | $99,800 |
| 2022 | $2,334 | $114,200 | $29,500 | $84,700 |
| 2021 | $2,335 | $107,400 | $26,800 | $80,600 |
| 2020 | $1,511 | $101,200 | $25,000 | $76,200 |
| 2018 | $2,228 | $91,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $68,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map