52089 Bellflower Ln Granger, IN 46530
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52089 Bellflower Ln, Granger, IN 46530 and is currently estimated at $294,361, approximately $206 per square foot. 52089 Bellflower Ln is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Penn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2022
Sold by
Smith Michael R
Bought by
Smith Michael R and Smith Miranda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2014
Sold by
Smith Kathleen A
Bought by
Smith Michael R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Michael R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Michael R | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Michael R | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,971 | $271,800 | $67,100 | $204,700 |
| 2024 | $1,970 | $231,900 | $67,100 | $164,800 |
| 2023 | $1,922 | $243,500 | $67,100 | $176,400 |
| 2022 | $2,088 | $238,800 | $67,100 | $171,700 |
| 2021 | $1,813 | $198,600 | $42,000 | $156,600 |
| 2020 | $1,591 | $182,400 | $38,600 | $143,800 |
| 2019 | $1,470 | $171,500 | $36,300 | $135,200 |
| 2018 | $1,379 | $166,000 | $34,000 | $132,000 |
| 2017 | $1,396 | $162,400 | $34,000 | $128,400 |
| 2016 | $1,304 | $153,800 | $21,900 | $131,900 |
| 2014 | $1,087 | $128,400 | $18,600 | $109,800 |
| 2013 | $1,186 | $131,300 | $18,500 | $112,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map