5209 1st Ave W Williston, ND 58801
Estimated Value: $254,500
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5209 1st Ave W, Williston, ND 58801 and is currently priced at $254,500. 5209 1st Ave W is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Williston High School and Williston Trinity Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2023
Sold by
Guderjahn Virgil A
Bought by
Immel Cassandra and Immel Jason
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Immel Cassandra | $5,000 | Williams Cnty Abstract Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $119 | $6,250 | $6,250 | $0 |
| 2024 | $119 | $6,250 | $6,250 | $0 |
| 2023 | $777 | $46,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,211 | $43,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $775 | $40,900 | $6,250 | $34,650 |
| 2020 | $673 | $40,400 | $6,250 | $34,150 |
| 2019 | $775 | $43,100 | $11,650 | $31,450 |
| 2018 | $644 | $36,100 | $5,850 | $30,250 |
| 2017 | $606 | $33,650 | $3,400 | $30,250 |
| 2016 | $716 | $48,400 | $3,400 | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map