Estimated Value: $129,000 - $142,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5209 Darby St, Flint, MI 48532 and is currently estimated at $137,854, approximately $136 per square foot. 5209 Darby St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Carman-Ainsworth High School, Genesee STEM Academy, and First Flint Seventh-day Adventist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1999
Sold by
Hall Francis E and Hall Pauline
Bought by
Barnett Barry J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,450
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnett Barry J | $66,800 | Centennial Title & Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Barnett Barry J | $63,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |