5209 E Concho Bay Topock, AZ 86436
Golden Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $621,000 - $654,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,865
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5209 E Concho Bay, Topock, AZ 86436 and is currently estimated at $637,473, approximately $341 per square foot. 5209 E Concho Bay is a home located in Mohave County with nearby schools including Topock Elementary School and River Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2026
Sold by
Watson Gary and Watson Pamela K
Bought by
Dirnberger Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2015
Sold by
Strandberg Gene and Strandberg Karlene
Bought by
Watson Gary L and Watson Pamela K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2009
Sold by
Lovato Barbara G
Bought by
Strandberg Gene and Strandberg Karlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Sold by
Smith Connie T
Bought by
Manley Kenneth Robert and Manley Lillian Budner
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2000
Sold by
Sears Steven R and Sears Angela M
Bought by
Lovato Barbara G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1999
Sold by
Sears Steven R
Bought by
Sears Steven R and Sears Angela M