M
Seller's Agent in 2024
Molly Rodham
North & Co
Estimated Value: $576,000 - $683,000
This neighborhood is one of the best kept secrets in Phoenix and the amazing home is centrally located on a 10,000 sq ft lot. The neighborhood borders both Arcadia and South Scottsdale giving you access to the area's best restaurants, shopping and amenities. When you step into this beautiful property you will truly feel at home. This home has a split flood plan with the primary bedroom and an additional bedroom to the left and 3 additional bedrooms and guest bathroom to the right. The primary bedroom is oversized with 2 closets and a full size bathroom with duel sinks. The dining room has French doors that lead you to your beautiful backyard with mature trees, tons of grass and a beautiful pergola for entertaining.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Molly Rodham
NORTH&CO. License #SA657835000 Listed on: 08/01/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whites Warren | $599,000 | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| Yahraus Andrew | -- | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Yahraus Andrew | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Yahraus Andrew | $377,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Rc Consultants Llc | $325,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Butera Julie Marie | $177,500 | Accommodation | |
| Gorilla Capital Of Maricopa County 32 Ll | $109,900 | None Available | |
| Cameron Terris | -- | -- | |
| Brekke Michael | -- | -- | |
| Cameron Terris | $78,000 | Old Republic Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whites Warren | $599,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yahraus Andrew | $361,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Yahraus Andrew | $358,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Butera Julie Marie | $172,999 | |
| Previous Owner | Cameron Terris | $3,253 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Sold | $599,000 | 0.0% | $323 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2024 08/15/24 | Price Changed | $599,000 | -4.2% | $323 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2024 08/01/24 | For Sale | $625,000 | +65.6% | $337 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/20/2020 05/20/20 | Sold | $377,500 | -5.6% | $203 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/08/2020 04/08/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/22/2020 03/22/20 | Price Changed | $399,999 | -4.8% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2020 03/13/20 | Price Changed | $420,000 | -1.2% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2020 02/27/20 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $229 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,215 | $19,772 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,055 | $18,830 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,055 | $37,870 | $7,570 | $30,300 |
| 2022 | $1,975 | $27,100 | $5,420 | $21,680 |
| 2021 | $2,033 | $25,310 | $5,060 | $20,250 |
| 2020 | $1,994 | $26,260 | $5,250 | $21,010 |
| 2019 | $1,990 | $25,750 | $5,150 | $20,600 |
| 2018 | $1,862 | $22,360 | $4,470 | $17,890 |
| 2017 | $1,778 | $20,860 | $4,170 | $16,690 |
| 2016 | $1,740 | $17,650 | $3,530 | $14,120 |
| 2015 | $1,638 | $15,720 | $3,140 | $12,580 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2024
Molly Rodham
North & Co
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Austin Fenhaus
eXp Realty
(412) 401-5521
2 in this area
76 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2020
Robert Gurule
HomeSmart Realty
(480) 756-9922
2 in this area
34 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Diane Rusnak
HomeSmart
(602) 881-7689
40 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6738511
APN: 126-22-054
Ask me questions while you tour the home.