$610,000
SOLD APR 30, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,168 Sq Ft
7,581 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$522 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

15 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Probate Sale! Opportunity knocks in the heart of El Monte! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers approximately 1,148 sq ft of living space on a generous 7,581 sq ft lot. Ideal for investors, developers, or end-users looking to renovate and create their vision, this property presents significant upside potential. The home is in need of repairs and is being sold in its current condition, making it a great candidate for a full renovation or flip. Spacious lot provides possibilities for expansion, outdoor enhancements, or redevelopment (buyer to verify). Conveniently located near schools, shopping, and major freeways, offering easy access for commuters. A rare chance to unlock value in a desirable neighborhood don't miss this opportunity! Probate Sale, 15 day Notice of Proposed Action is required. Showings to take place during open house only.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melissa Zee

Keller Williams Beverly Hills License #01451028 Listed on: 03/31/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 7,581 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 97x81
  • East Facing Home
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Value in Land
  • Tear Down
  • Property is zoned EMR1B*

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Major Repairs Completed
  • Fixer Upper

Interior Spaces

  • 1,168 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Shed

Utilities

  • Air Conditioning
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Central Heating
  • Property is located within a water district
  • Sewer in Street

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 8541-010-047

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

7,581 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Style: Ranch
  • Levels: One
  • Street Number Display: Yes
  • Additional Assessor Parcel Numbers: No
  • Living Area: 1168
  • Lot Acreage: 0.1740
  • Lot Dimensions: 97x81
  • Planned Urban Dev: 0
  • Probate: Yes
  • Property Condition: Fixer, Value Mainly In Land, Tear Down, Repairs Major
  • Year Built: 1961
  • State Abbrv: CA
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Rooms: Decorative, Living Room
  • Flooring: Carpet, Engineered Hardwood
  • Appliances: Cooktop - Gas, Oven, Oven-Gas
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Full Bathroom: 1
  • Half Bathroom: 0
  • Common Walls: Detached/No Common Walls
  • One Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Eating Areas: Dining Area, In Kitchen, Breakfast Counter / Bar
  • Laundry: Garage
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Price Per S Q F T: 513.70

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Pool: No
  • Spa Yn: No
  • View: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Other Spaces: 2
  • Parking Garage: Driveway
  • Total Parking: 4

Utilities

  • Cooling: Air Conditioning, Wall/Window, Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: In Street
  • Water: District

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: No

Lot Info

  • Horses: No
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 8541-010-047
  • Lot Description: Back Yard, Yard, Front Yard, Lot Shape-Rectangular
  • Lot Size Area: 7581

Rental Info

  • Court Approve: No
  • Land Lease Purchase Yn: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 31, 2026
Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
List Price
$599,999
Sold Price
$610,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,001
1.67%
Views
59

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
319.97%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $610,000 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $610,000 +1.7% $522 / Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2026 03/31/26 For Sale $599,999 -- $514 / Sq Ft
Source: The MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,220 $225,151 $131,343 $93,808
2024 $3,220 $220,737 $128,768 $91,969
2023 $3,155 $216,410 $126,244 $90,166
2022 $3,041 $212,168 $123,769 $88,399
2021 $3,072 $208,009 $121,343 $86,666
2019 $3,126 $201,842 $117,745 $84,097
2018 $3,062 $197,886 $115,437 $82,449
2016 $2,932 $190,204 $110,955 $79,249
2015 $2,898 $187,348 $109,289 $78,059
2014 $2,794 $183,679 $107,149 $76,530
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: The MLS

MLS Number: 26665813

The MLS

APN: 8541-010-047

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.