5209 Springridge Way Unit 1 Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $980,000 - $1,266,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,052
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5209 Springridge Way Unit 1, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $1,166,286, approximately $382 per square foot. 5209 Springridge Way Unit 1 is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Nelda Mundy Elementary School, Green Valley Middle School, and Angelo Rodriguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2021
Sold by
Weston George D and 1996 George F
Bought by
Curl Kinshasa T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$830,400
Outstanding Balance
$753,459
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$412,827
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2003
Sold by
Bergeron Mark Donald and Bergeron Ellen Cameron
Bought by
Weston George F and Weston Madelene W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$633,600
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2002
Sold by
Bergeron Mark Donald
Bought by
Bergeron Mark Donald and Bergeron Ellen Cameron
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,400
Interest Rate
6.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2002
Sold by
Bergeron Mark D and Bergeron Ellen C
Bought by
Bergeron Mark Donald and Bergeson Ellen Cameron
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2000
Sold by
Deppe William J and Deppe June E
Bought by
Bergeron Mark D and Bergeron Ellen C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
8.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1998
Sold by
Mchone Mark A and Mchone Elaine A
Bought by
Deppe William J and Deppe June E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1993
Sold by
Hofmann Construction Co
Bought by
Mchone Mark A and Mchone Elaine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curl Kinshasa T | $1,038,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Weston George D | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Weston George F | $792,000 | Alliance Title Co | |
| Bergeron Mark Donald | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bergeron Mark Donald | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bergeron Mark Donald | -- | -- | |
| Bergeron Mark D | $550,000 | First American | |
| Deppe William J | $475,000 | Frontier Title Company | |
| Mchone Mark A | $173,000 | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curl Kinshasa T | $830,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Weston George F | $633,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Bergeron Mark Donald | $193,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Bergeron Mark D | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deppe William J | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mchone Mark A | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,370 | $1,101,533 | $344,892 | $756,641 |
| 2024 | $13,370 | $1,079,935 | $338,130 | $741,805 |
| 2023 | $12,977 | $1,058,760 | $331,500 | $727,260 |
| 2022 | $12,905 | $1,038,000 | $325,000 | $713,000 |
| 2021 | $11,260 | $891,697 | $245,560 | $646,137 |
| 2020 | $11,337 | $882,555 | $243,043 | $639,512 |
| 2019 | $11,091 | $865,251 | $238,278 | $626,973 |
| 2018 | $11,369 | $848,286 | $233,606 | $614,680 |
| 2017 | $11,143 | $831,654 | $229,026 | $602,628 |
| 2016 | $11,073 | $815,348 | $224,536 | $590,812 |
| 2015 | $10,141 | $777,000 | $194,000 | $583,000 |
| 2014 | $9,972 | $755,000 | $196,000 | $559,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map