B
Seller's Agent in 2014
Betty Christian
Christian Realty North
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $474,563
Great Starter Place. 1 BR Mobile w/ 10x19 2003 Add, Wood Interior. Use until ready to Build. Newer 3/4 BA/Shower House. 3 car garage built in 2008. Plumbed for Bath Also. 2008 Septic, shallow Well 100x300 Ft on Prairie River, Boat Access into Big Sandy.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Betty Christian
Christian Realty North Listed on: 06/13/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Betty Christian
Christian Realty North Listed on: 06/13/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Zilmer | $100,000 | -- | |
| Zilmer Bradley | $100,000 | -- | |
| Wedebrand William | $100,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zilmer Bradley | $85,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2014 04/18/14 | Sold | $100,000 | 0.0% | $193 / Sq Ft |
| 02/24/2014 02/24/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/13/2013 06/13/13 | For Sale | $100,000 | -- | $193 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,016 | $359,200 | $132,100 | $227,100 |
| 2024 | $2,076 | $347,700 | $132,100 | $215,600 |
| 2023 | $1,966 | $357,900 | $132,100 | $225,800 |
| 2022 | $1,552 | $302,100 | $106,600 | $195,500 |
| 2021 | $742 | $176,900 | $72,000 | $104,900 |
| 2020 | $682 | $87,000 | $59,300 | $27,700 |
| 2019 | $666 | $76,800 | $53,800 | $23,000 |
| 2018 | $616 | $71,400 | $51,300 | $20,100 |
| 2017 | $620 | $69,000 | $48,900 | $20,100 |
| 2016 | $602 | $68,800 | $48,900 | $19,900 |
| 2014 | $618 | $71,100 | $51,100 | $20,000 |
| 2012 | $6 | $78,200 | $57,000 | $21,200 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2014
Betty Christian
Christian Realty North
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4494446
APN: 32-1-084000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.