Seller's Agent in 2025
Gerry Geishart
NORTH CENTRAL REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE, LLC
(715) 421-9999
40 in this area
261 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $214,000
One owner home! You will be impressed with the pristine condition and amenities this home offers! Living room with small free standing natural gas fireplace, large bay picture window, kitchen/dining combo with spacious bedrooms! One bedroom setup with washer and dryer if you prefer main floor laundry. Neat and clean remodeled full bath with double sink. Full basement with lots of potential. Half bath easily finished off for privacy plus rec room area for family entertaining. Big backyard with detached 14x24 garage insulated and full separate box electrical setup as a workshop. A real must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NORTH CENTRAL REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE, LLC Brokerage Phone: 715-421-9999 License #43307-90 Listed on: 09/24/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
AGENT NON-MLS
NON-MLS OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schlimgen Philip J | $79,700 | -- | |
| Schlimgen Philip J | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | Sold | $210,000 | +5.1% | $162 / Sq Ft |
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $154 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,981 | $154,900 | $10,200 | $144,700 |
| 2024 | $2,876 | $154,900 | $10,200 | $144,700 |
| 2023 | $2,336 | $91,900 | $10,200 | $81,700 |
| 2022 | $2,348 | $91,900 | $10,200 | $81,700 |
| 2021 | $2,146 | $87,600 | $10,200 | $77,400 |
| 2020 | $2,124 | $87,600 | $10,200 | $77,400 |
| 2019 | $2,082 | $87,600 | $10,200 | $77,400 |
| 2018 | $2,055 | $87,600 | $10,200 | $77,400 |
| 2017 | $2,056 | $83,500 | $9,400 | $74,100 |
| 2016 | $2,025 | $83,500 | $9,400 | $74,100 |
| 2015 | $2,037 | $83,500 | $9,400 | $74,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Gerry Geishart
NORTH CENTRAL REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE, LLC
(715) 421-9999
40 in this area
261 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
AGENT NON-MLS
NON-MLS OFFICE
Source: Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 22504581
APN: 3402980
Ask me questions while you tour the home.