521 12th Ave Two Harbors, MN 55616
Estimated Value: $203,289 - $217,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 12th Ave, Two Harbors, MN 55616 and is currently estimated at $210,072, approximately $205 per square foot. 521 12th Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Minnehaha Elementary School, Two Harbors Secondary, and Northwoods Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2008
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Ness Shirley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,152
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Abn Amro Mortgage Group Inc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Rasmussen Erik J and Rasmussen Jaime L
Bought by
Abn Amro Mortgage Roup Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ness Shirley | $55,950 | Servicelink | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | Servicelink | |
| Abn Amro Mortgage Roup Inc | $98,376 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ness Shirley | $53,152 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,136 | $183,700 | $20,700 | $163,000 |
| 2024 | $485 | $177,100 | $20,700 | $156,400 |
| 2023 | $516 | $177,100 | $18,800 | $158,300 |
| 2022 | $1,075 | $170,800 | $16,400 | $154,400 |
| 2021 | $1,122 | $113,900 | $16,400 | $97,500 |
| 2020 | $1,036 | $106,990 | $14,490 | $92,500 |
| 2019 | $838 | $68,090 | $14,490 | $53,600 |
| 2018 | $796 | $98,600 | $16,400 | $82,200 |
| 2017 | $717 | $96,900 | $16,000 | $80,900 |
| 2016 | $481 | $96,900 | $16,000 | $80,900 |
| 2015 | $505 | $81,000 | $14,500 | $66,500 |
| 2014 | $505 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $406 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $442 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map