Estimated Value: $406,000 - $512,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 1st St, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $441,762, approximately $193 per square foot. 521 1st St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2010
Sold by
Hartley Brinkley Martha B and Hartley Martha
Bought by
Brinkley James L and Hartley Brinkley Martha B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,200
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brinkley James L | $70,000 | Lsi Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brinkley James L | $130,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,164 | $154,102 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,164 | $154,102 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,866 | $150,051 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,866 | $141,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,779 | $137,451 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,738 | $133,448 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,649 | $131,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,682 | $128,647 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,664 | $126,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,629 | $210,287 | $35,000 | $175,287 |
| 2016 | $1,601 | $197,990 | $28,000 | $169,990 |
| 2015 | $1,627 | $146,561 | $28,000 | $118,561 |
| 2014 | $1,670 | $126,178 | $17,000 | $109,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map