521 4th Ave Blue Lake, CA 95525
Estimated Value: $319,191 - $577,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,360
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 521 4th Ave, Blue Lake, CA 95525 and is currently estimated at $434,064. 521 4th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Blue Lake Elementary School and Arcata High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,247 | $119,466 | $35,834 | $83,632 |
| 2024 | $1,247 | $117,125 | $35,132 | $81,993 |
| 2023 | $1,245 | $114,830 | $34,444 | $80,386 |
| 2022 | $1,262 | $112,579 | $33,769 | $78,810 |
| 2021 | $1,200 | $110,372 | $33,107 | $77,265 |
| 2020 | $1,228 | $109,241 | $32,768 | $76,473 |
| 2019 | $1,178 | $107,100 | $32,126 | $74,974 |
| 2018 | $1,151 | $105,001 | $31,497 | $73,504 |
| 2017 | $1,138 | $102,943 | $30,880 | $72,063 |
| 2016 | $1,118 | $100,925 | $30,275 | $70,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $99,410 | $29,821 | $69,589 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,463 | $29,237 | $68,226 |
Source: Public Records
Map