521 Argyle Ave Minneapolis, KS 67467
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $189,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,827
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Argyle Ave, Minneapolis, KS 67467 and is currently estimated at $172,465, approximately $94 per square foot. 521 Argyle Ave is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Minneapolis Elementary School and Minneapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2009
Sold by
Davis Terry Jo and Davis George P
Bought by
Mccullick Harold E and Mccullick Nadine C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccullick Harold E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,263 | $19,334 | $373 | $18,961 |
| 2024 | $33 | $18,389 | $373 | $18,016 |
| 2023 | $2,713 | $15,422 | $373 | $15,049 |
| 2022 | $2,514 | $13,590 | $373 | $13,217 |
| 2021 | $2,440 | $12,593 | $373 | $12,220 |
| 2020 | $2,440 | $12,469 | $373 | $12,096 |
| 2019 | $2,420 | $12,147 | $373 | $11,774 |
| 2018 | $2,381 | $11,943 | $373 | $11,570 |
| 2017 | $2,382 | $11,825 | $373 | $11,452 |
| 2016 | $2,411 | $11,825 | $373 | $11,452 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,514 | $373 | $11,141 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,514 | $373 | $11,141 |
Source: Public Records
Map