521 Brook Farm Ct Lexington, KY 40517
Stoneybrook-Brigadoon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,349 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,271
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Brook Farm Ct, Lexington, KY 40517 and is currently estimated at $265,087, approximately $208 per square foot. 521 Brook Farm Ct is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Lansdowne Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Tates Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2025
Sold by
Mercer William R and Mercer Jennifer L
Bought by
Overview Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overview Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,425 | $196,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,425 | $196,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,425 | $196,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,505 | $196,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,779 | $139,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,779 | $139,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,779 | $139,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,779 | $139,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,435 | $117,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,319 | $117,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,319 | $117,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,319 | $117,900 | $0 | $0 |