521 Cement Hill Rd Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $581,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,891
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Cement Hill Rd, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $543,331, approximately $287 per square foot. 521 Cement Hill Rd is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Dover Elementary School, Grange Middle School, and Fairfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1997
Sold by
Pratt Albert A and Pratt Dorothy L
Bought by
Pratt Albert A and Pratt Dorothy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,689
Interest Rate
7.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pratt Albert A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pratt Albert A | $45,689 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20 | $146,070 | $31,700 | $114,370 |
| 2024 | $20 | $143,207 | $31,079 | $112,128 |
| 2023 | $32 | $140,400 | $30,470 | $109,930 |
| 2022 | $20 | $137,648 | $29,873 | $107,775 |
| 2021 | $20 | $134,950 | $29,288 | $105,662 |
| 2020 | $20 | $133,567 | $28,988 | $104,579 |
| 2019 | $20 | $130,949 | $28,420 | $102,529 |
| 2018 | $20 | $128,382 | $27,863 | $100,519 |
| 2017 | $20 | $125,866 | $27,317 | $98,549 |
| 2016 | $20 | $123,399 | $26,782 | $96,617 |
| 2015 | $20 | $121,546 | $26,380 | $95,166 |
| 2014 | $20 | $119,166 | $25,864 | $93,302 |
Source: Public Records
Map