521 Concord St Lowell, MA 01852
Belvidere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,169 - $451,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,210
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Concord St, Lowell, MA 01852 and is currently estimated at $413,542, approximately $341 per square foot. 521 Concord St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Moody Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, and Greenhalge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2009
Sold by
Ryea Leanne and Pimental Robert L
Bought by
Nekrash Stanislav K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nekrash Stanislav K | $110,000 | -- | |
| Nekrash Stanislav K | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,632 | $316,400 | $106,000 | $210,400 |
| 2024 | $3,598 | $302,100 | $103,800 | $198,300 |
| 2023 | $3,397 | $273,500 | $90,300 | $183,200 |
| 2022 | $2,949 | $232,400 | $71,800 | $160,600 |
| 2021 | $2,753 | $204,500 | $62,400 | $142,100 |
| 2020 | $2,671 | $199,900 | $64,900 | $135,000 |
| 2019 | $2,496 | $177,800 | $64,600 | $113,200 |
| 2018 | $2,441 | $169,600 | $61,500 | $108,100 |
| 2017 | $2,372 | $159,000 | $55,900 | $103,100 |
| 2016 | $2,192 | $144,600 | $50,100 | $94,500 |
| 2015 | $2,130 | $137,600 | $50,100 | $87,500 |
| 2013 | $2,322 | $154,700 | $76,000 | $78,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map