521 Cork St Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $816,000 - $861,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Cork St, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $836,209, approximately $418 per square foot. 521 Cork St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2019
Sold by
Hassler Ted
Bought by
Lebreton Francesca C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$543,200
Outstanding Balance
$476,773
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$359,436
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2010
Sold by
Hassler Dana C
Bought by
Hassler Ted W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2007
Sold by
Fischer Lee Anthony and Fischer Jann Marie
Bought by
Hassler Ted W and Hassler Dana C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,800
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2002
Sold by
Vintana Ii Lp
Bought by
Fischer Lee Anthony and Fischer Jann Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,396
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lebreton Francesca C | $679,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Hassler Ted W | -- | None Available | |
| Hassler Ted W | $563,500 | First American Title | |
| Fischer Lee Anthony | $375,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lebreton Francesca C | $543,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hassler Ted W | $450,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Fischer Lee Anthony | $375,396 | |
| Closed | Fischer Lee Anthony | $37,540 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,961 | $742,581 | $296,922 | $445,659 |
| 2024 | $8,764 | $728,021 | $291,100 | $436,921 |
| 2023 | $8,764 | $713,747 | $285,393 | $428,354 |
| 2022 | $8,446 | $699,753 | $279,798 | $419,955 |
| 2021 | $8,311 | $686,033 | $274,312 | $411,721 |
| 2020 | $8,498 | $679,000 | $271,500 | $407,500 |
| 2019 | $8,499 | $676,780 | $216,183 | $460,597 |
| 2018 | $8,413 | $663,511 | $211,945 | $451,566 |
| 2017 | $7,510 | $583,000 | $186,000 | $397,000 |
| 2016 | $6,941 | $564,000 | $180,000 | $384,000 |
| 2015 | $6,302 | $517,000 | $165,000 | $352,000 |
| 2014 | $5,951 | $485,000 | $155,000 | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map