521 Dean Ln Martinez, CA 94553
Alhambra Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,323,000 - $1,418,609
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,815
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Dean Ln, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $1,364,402, approximately $484 per square foot. 521 Dean Ln is a home with nearby schools including Valhalla Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2023
Sold by
Traditions At The Meadow Llc
Bought by
Bernal Trisha Johahni and Dela Cruz Carl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,222,256
Outstanding Balance
$1,196,494
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$167,908
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernal Trisha Johahni | $1,438,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bernal Trisha Johahni | $1,222,256 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,005 | $1,466,658 | $816,000 | $650,658 |
| 2024 | $4,561 | $1,437,900 | $800,000 | $637,900 |
| 2023 | $1,855 | $215,377 | $215,377 | -- |
| 2022 | $1,855 | $148,506 | $148,506 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map