521 Devonshire Dr Gretna, NE 68028
Estimated Value: $462,900 - $533,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Devonshire Dr, Gretna, NE 68028 and is currently estimated at $498,225, approximately $255 per square foot. 521 Devonshire Dr is a home with nearby schools including Squire John Thomas Elementary School, Gretna Middle School, and Gretna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2020
Sold by
Home Building Consultants Inc
Bought by
Harral Jacob and Harral Kristine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,100
Outstanding Balance
$34,546
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$463,679
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2018
Sold by
Mccune Development Llc
Bought by
Home Building Consultants Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harral Jacob | $50,000 | Omaha National Title | |
| Home Building Consultants Inc | $95,000 | Ambassador Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harral Jacob | $39,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,764 | $468,944 | $83,000 | $385,944 |
| 2024 | $10,235 | $456,717 | $77,000 | $379,717 |
| 2023 | $10,235 | $399,680 | $57,000 | $342,680 |
| 2022 | $9,860 | $369,302 | $52,000 | $317,302 |
| 2021 | $6,347 | $241,124 | $47,000 | $194,124 |
| 2020 | $1,279 | $47,000 | $47,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,276 | $47,000 | $47,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $730 | $27,000 | $27,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $731 | $27,000 | $27,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $181 | $6,698 | $6,698 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map