521 E 107th St Cleveland, OH 44108
Glenville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $71,000 - $99,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,554
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 E 107th St, Cleveland, OH 44108 and is currently estimated at $84,546, approximately $54 per square foot. 521 E 107th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Stonebrook Montessori, Citizens Academy, and St. Aloysius - St. Agatha School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
Sold by
Malone Sharon
Bought by
English Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2013
Sold by
Jones Raymond
Bought by
Majone Sharon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2004
Sold by
Jones Edwina B
Bought by
Jones Raymond
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Jones Raymond
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| English Michelle | $21,100 | None Available | |
| Majone Sharon | $56,200 | None Available | |
| Jones Raymond | -- | -- | |
| Jones Raymond | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,481 | $13,790 | $3,185 | $10,605 |
| 2024 | $905 | $13,790 | $3,185 | $10,605 |
| 2023 | $683 | $9,000 | $2,520 | $6,480 |
| 2022 | $679 | $8,995 | $2,520 | $6,475 |
| 2021 | $672 | $9,000 | $2,520 | $6,480 |
| 2020 | $638 | $7,390 | $2,070 | $5,320 |
| 2019 | $590 | $21,100 | $5,900 | $15,200 |
| 2018 | $1,018 | $7,390 | $2,070 | $5,320 |
| 2017 | $1,460 | $17,710 | $2,310 | $15,400 |
| 2016 | $1,449 | $17,710 | $2,310 | $15,400 |
| 2015 | $2,675 | $17,710 | $2,310 | $15,400 |
| 2014 | $2,675 | $19,680 | $2,560 | $17,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map