521 E 26th St Sedalia, MO 65301
Estimated Value: $66,780 - $159,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
656
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 E 26th St, Sedalia, MO 65301 and is currently estimated at $119,195, approximately $181 per square foot. 521 E 26th St is a home located in Pettis County with nearby schools including Smith-Cotton Junior High School, Smith-Cotton High School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $251 | $4,080 | $160 | $3,920 |
| 2024 | $251 | $3,930 | $160 | $3,770 |
| 2023 | $243 | $3,930 | $160 | $3,770 |
| 2022 | $253 | $4,120 | $150 | $3,970 |
| 2021 | $251 | $4,120 | $150 | $3,970 |
| 2020 | $239 | $3,920 | $150 | $3,770 |
| 2019 | $237 | $3,900 | $110 | $3,790 |
| 2017 | $237 | $3,900 | $110 | $3,790 |
| 2016 | $234 | $3,900 | $110 | $3,790 |
| 2015 | $235 | $3,900 | $110 | $3,790 |
| 2014 | $225 | $3,800 | $110 | $3,690 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,800 | $110 | $3,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map