Seller's Agent in 2023
Roger Wheeler
Century 21 Signature
(515) 249-0107
165 in this area
327 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $185,000
Very affordable living in the Ballard School District. The square footage is unusual in TH's in this price range. Pets allowed...rentals allowed.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Bradley | $165,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wheeler Roger L | $138,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Bradley | $151,098 | |
| Previous Owner | Wheeler Roger L | $124,110 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2023 08/01/23 | Sold | $165,000 | -2.9% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 06/30/2023 06/30/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/25/2023 05/25/23 | Price Changed | $169,990 | +0.1% | $112 / Sq Ft |
| 05/25/2023 05/25/23 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,954 | $170,100 | $12,100 | $158,000 |
| 2024 | $2,912 | $167,900 | $11,500 | $156,400 |
| 2023 | $2,546 | $167,900 | $11,500 | $156,400 |
| 2022 | $2,556 | $123,800 | $7,400 | $116,400 |
| 2021 | $2,608 | $123,800 | $7,400 | $116,400 |
| 2020 | $2,546 | $119,900 | $7,400 | $112,500 |
| 2019 | $2,546 | $119,900 | $7,400 | $112,500 |
| 2018 | $2,466 | $114,700 | $7,400 | $107,300 |
| 2017 | $2,466 | $114,700 | $7,400 | $107,300 |
| 2016 | $3,066 | $134,600 | $5,800 | $128,800 |
| 2015 | $3,066 | $134,600 | $5,800 | $128,800 |
| 2014 | $3,088 | $130,500 | $5,800 | $124,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Roger Wheeler
Century 21 Signature
(515) 249-0107
165 in this area
327 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 673996
APN: 13-24-308-580
Ask me questions while you tour the home.