521 E Central Ave Redlands, CA 92374
Downtown Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,000 - $550,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 E Central Ave, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $496,813, approximately $456 per square foot. 521 E Central Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Redlands Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2019
Sold by
Bly Leo F
Bought by
Tellez Ana Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,714
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2019
Sold by
Elliott Thomas B and Elliott Tamara H
Bought by
Bly Leo F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
Elliott Thomas B
Bought by
Elliott Thomas B and Elliott Tamara H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2001
Sold by
Young Jennifer Lynne
Bought by
Elliott Thomas B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,600
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2001
Sold by
Hess Charles F
Bought by
Hess Dorothy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,600
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2001
Sold by
Hess Dorothy L
Bought by
Young Jennifer Lynne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,750
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2001
Sold by
Morse Alice Marie
Bought by
Hess Dorothy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tellez Ana Maria | $347,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Bly Leo F | $190,000 | First American Ttl San Diego | |
| Elliott Thomas B | -- | None Available | |
| Elliott Thomas B | $82,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Hess Dorothy L | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Young Jennifer Lynne | $67,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Hess Dorothy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tellez Ana Maria | $340,714 | |
| Previous Owner | Bly Leo F | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elliott Thomas B | $65,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Jennifer Lynne | $60,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,729 | $379,495 | $109,364 | $270,131 |
| 2024 | $4,416 | $372,054 | $107,220 | $264,834 |
| 2023 | $4,411 | $364,759 | $105,118 | $259,641 |
| 2022 | $4,347 | $357,607 | $103,057 | $254,550 |
| 2021 | $4,427 | $350,595 | $101,036 | $249,559 |
| 2020 | $4,361 | $193,800 | $56,100 | $137,700 |
| 2019 | $1,384 | $108,593 | $26,486 | $82,107 |
| 2018 | $1,350 | $106,464 | $25,967 | $80,497 |
| 2017 | $1,339 | $104,377 | $25,458 | $78,919 |
| 2016 | $1,325 | $102,331 | $24,959 | $77,372 |
| 2015 | $1,315 | $100,794 | $24,584 | $76,210 |
| 2014 | $1,292 | $98,819 | $24,102 | $74,717 |
Source: Public Records
Map