521 E Chapel St Santa Maria, CA 93454
Mid City Acres Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 521 E Chapel St, Santa Maria, CA 93454. 521 E Chapel St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Alvin Elementary School, Fesler (Isaac) Junior High School, and Santa Maria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2021
Sold by
Cisneros Esperanza
Bought by
Emc Rental Management Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,327,500
Outstanding Balance
$1,216,425
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2000
Sold by
Inc Visiting Nurse Service & No S B Cou and Namba Jerry
Bought by
Henning John Mark and Henning Sharon Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emc Rental Management Llc | $664,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Henning John Mark | $300,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Emc Rental Management Llc | $1,327,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Henning John Mark | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,913 | $452,032 | $170,862 | $281,170 |
| 2023 | $4,913 | $434,480 | $164,228 | $270,252 |
| 2022 | $4,745 | $425,961 | $161,008 | $264,953 |
| 2021 | $4,618 | $417,609 | $157,851 | $259,758 |
| 2020 | $4,612 | $413,328 | $156,233 | $257,095 |
| 2019 | $4,560 | $405,224 | $153,170 | $252,054 |
| 2018 | $4,503 | $397,279 | $150,167 | $247,112 |
| 2017 | $4,452 | $389,490 | $147,223 | $242,267 |
| 2016 | $4,260 | $381,854 | $144,337 | $237,517 |
| 2014 | $4,001 | $368,753 | $139,385 | $229,368 |
Source: Public Records
Map