521 E College St Marion, IL 62959
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $109,826
Studio
--
Bath
759
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 E College St, Marion, IL 62959 and is currently estimated at $95,457, approximately $125 per square foot. 521 E College St is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Marion Junior High School, and Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2021
Sold by
City Of Marion
Bought by
Lindsey Micheal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2020
Sold by
Trust No 07-19-127-007
Bought by
City Of Marion
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2019
Sold by
County Of Williamson
Bought by
Trust No 07 & 19 & 127 & 007
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsey Micheal | -- | Cunningham Wendy | |
| Lindsey Micheal | -- | Cunningham Wendy | |
| City Of Marion | -- | Schrimpf Stephen P | |
| Trust No 07 & 19 & 127 & 007 | -- | Schrimpf Stephen P |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |