521 E Cypress St Covina, CA 91723
Estimated Value: $632,000 - $845,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
806
Sq Ft
$899/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 E Cypress St, Covina, CA 91723 and is currently estimated at $724,405, approximately $898 per square foot. 521 E Cypress St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ben Lomond Elementary School, South Hills High School, and Gateway Montessori Preschool - Covina Grand Ave.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1999
Sold by
Exodus Exchange Inc
Bought by
Florentine Darrell L and Baker David T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1999
Sold by
Lennon Gladys G Tr Lennon Trust
Bought by
Exodus Exchange Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Florentine Darrell L | -- | North American Title | |
| Exodus Exchange Inc | $125,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Exodus Exchange Inc | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,891 | $195,936 | $145,625 | $50,311 |
| 2024 | $2,760 | $192,095 | $142,770 | $49,325 |
| 2023 | $2,720 | $188,329 | $139,971 | $48,358 |
| 2022 | $2,685 | $184,637 | $137,227 | $47,410 |
| 2021 | $2,646 | $181,018 | $134,537 | $46,481 |
| 2019 | $2,590 | $175,651 | $130,548 | $45,103 |
| 2018 | $2,438 | $172,208 | $127,989 | $44,219 |
| 2016 | $2,308 | $165,522 | $123,020 | $42,502 |
| 2015 | $2,245 | $163,037 | $121,173 | $41,864 |
| 2014 | $2,222 | $159,844 | $118,800 | $41,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map