521 E Handy Rd Colbert, WA 99005
Dartford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,000 - $522,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 E Handy Rd, Colbert, WA 99005 and is currently estimated at $500,503, approximately $308 per square foot. 521 E Handy Rd is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Midway Elementary School, Mountainside Middle School, and Mt. Spokane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Lindsey Construction Inc
Bought by
Wooten Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,650
Outstanding Balance
$50,795
Interest Rate
6.09%
Estimated Equity
$449,708
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2002
Sold by
T F H Corp
Bought by
Lindsey Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,900
Interest Rate
6.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wooten Lisa A | -- | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Lindsey Construction Inc | -- | Transnation Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wooten Lisa A | $120,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Lindsey Construction Inc | $312,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,518 | $444,100 | $110,000 | $334,100 |
| 2024 | $4,518 | $438,200 | $100,000 | $338,200 |
| 2023 | $3,991 | $446,700 | $95,000 | $351,700 |
| 2022 | $3,608 | $430,100 | $70,000 | $360,100 |
| 2021 | $3,067 | $281,900 | $55,000 | $226,900 |
| 2020 | $3,018 | $263,000 | $55,000 | $208,000 |
| 2019 | $2,549 | $222,900 | $45,000 | $177,900 |
| 2018 | $2,888 | $212,900 | $40,000 | $172,900 |
| 2017 | $2,557 | $188,900 | $35,000 | $153,900 |
| 2016 | $2,551 | $184,500 | $35,000 | $149,500 |
| 2015 | $2,403 | $178,200 | $35,000 | $143,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $173,500 | $35,000 | $138,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map