521 E High St Morrison, IL 61270
Estimated Value: $98,587 - $125,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,195
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 E High St, Morrison, IL 61270 and is currently estimated at $107,147, approximately $89 per square foot. 521 E High St is a home located in Whiteside County with nearby schools including Northside School, Southside School, and Morrison Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Bought by
Foreman Anna
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foreman Anna | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,296 | $21,883 | $2,261 | $19,622 |
| 2023 | $1,163 | $19,922 | $2,058 | $17,864 |
| 2022 | $1,056 | $18,501 | $1,911 | $16,590 |
| 2021 | $1,523 | $18,117 | $1,871 | $16,246 |
| 2020 | $1,551 | $18,460 | $1,906 | $16,554 |
| 2019 | $256 | $16,227 | $1,074 | $15,153 |
| 2018 | $267 | $16,154 | $1,069 | $15,085 |
| 2017 | $258 | $15,518 | $1,027 | $14,491 |
| 2016 | $257 | $14,968 | $991 | $13,977 |
| 2015 | $263 | $15,333 | $1,015 | $14,318 |
| 2014 | $264 | $15,160 | $1,004 | $14,156 |
| 2013 | $263 | $15,333 | $1,015 | $14,318 |
Source: Public Records
Map