521 E Highline Cir Unit 521 Centennial, CO 80122
Southglenn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,000 - $388,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 E Highline Cir Unit 521, Centennial, CO 80122 and is currently estimated at $373,767, approximately $192 per square foot. 521 E Highline Cir Unit 521 is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Hopkins Elementary School, John Wesley Powell Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2019
Sold by
Yarberry Ian Robert and Yarberry Kathleen Marie
Bought by
Franklin Thomas and Guthrie Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,600
Outstanding Balance
$236,317
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,450
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2019
Sold by
Yarberry Ian Robert and Elsinger Kathleen Marie
Bought by
Yarberry Ian Robert and Yarberry Kathleen Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,600
Outstanding Balance
$236,317
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,450
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2017
Sold by
Gesin Mary E
Bought by
Yarberry Ian Robert and Eisinger Kathleen Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2012
Sold by
Gesin Mary E and Eddy Mary E
Bought by
Gesin Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner