521 Eagle Ave Grand Marsh, WI 53936
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $367,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Eagle Ave, Grand Marsh, WI 53936 and is currently estimated at $244,660. 521 Eagle Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Adams-Friendship High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2012
Sold by
Douglas H Douglas H and Doughty Mable V
Bought by
Doughty David D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doughty David D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $650 | $49,000 | $25,800 | $23,200 |
| 2024 | $7 | $49,000 | $25,800 | $23,200 |
| 2023 | $471 | $49,000 | $25,800 | $23,200 |
| 2022 | $494 | $49,000 | $25,800 | $23,200 |
| 2021 | $492 | $49,000 | $25,800 | $23,200 |
| 2020 | $665 | $55,900 | $25,800 | $30,100 |
| 2019 | $492 | $47,400 | $25,800 | $21,600 |
| 2018 | $532 | $47,400 | $25,800 | $21,600 |
| 2017 | $609 | $47,400 | $25,800 | $21,600 |
| 2016 | $575 | $47,400 | $25,800 | $21,600 |
| 2015 | $623 | $47,400 | $25,800 | $21,600 |
| 2014 | $623 | $49,900 | $28,600 | $21,300 |
| 2013 | $623 | $49,900 | $28,600 | $21,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map