521 Fairway Dr W Sunset Beach, NC 28468
Estimated Value: $356,728 - $474,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,401
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Fairway Dr W, Sunset Beach, NC 28468 and is currently estimated at $397,932, approximately $284 per square foot. 521 Fairway Dr W is a home located in Brunswick County with nearby schools including Jessie Mae Monroe Elementary School, Shallotte Middle School, and West Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2022
Sold by
Means William Charles
Bought by
William Charles Means Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2018
Sold by
Means William C and Means Susan W
Bought by
Means William Charles and The William Charles Means Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Donnell Samuel Richard and Donnell Eldoreen M
Bought by
Means Williams C and Means Susan W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Charles Means Trust | -- | -- | |
| Means William Charles | -- | -- | |
| Means William Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Means Williams C | $280,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,662 | $291,310 | $40,000 | $251,310 |
| 2024 | $17 | $291,310 | $40,000 | $251,310 |
| 2023 | $1,344 | $291,310 | $40,000 | $251,310 |
| 2022 | $0 | $178,820 | $35,000 | $143,820 |
| 2021 | $0 | $178,820 | $35,000 | $143,820 |
| 2020 | $1,344 | $178,820 | $35,000 | $143,820 |
| 2019 | $1,344 | $35,430 | $35,000 | $430 |
| 2018 | $1,190 | $35,480 | $35,000 | $480 |
| 2017 | $1,149 | $35,480 | $35,000 | $480 |
| 2016 | $1,124 | $35,480 | $35,000 | $480 |
| 2015 | $1,124 | $158,790 | $35,000 | $123,790 |
| 2014 | $1,072 | $177,487 | $60,000 | $117,487 |
Source: Public Records
Map