521 Fallen Leaf Cir San Ramon, CA 94583
San Ramon Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,534,000 - $1,891,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,348
Sq Ft
$711/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Fallen Leaf Cir, San Ramon, CA 94583 and is currently estimated at $1,668,613, approximately $710 per square foot. 521 Fallen Leaf Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Montevideo Elementary School, Iron Horse Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2025
Sold by
Chang Jim J C and Chang Hsiupai H
Bought by
Chang Family Trust and Chang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Chang Jim J C and Chang Hsiupai H
Bought by
Chang Jim J C and Chang Hsiupai H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2003
Sold by
Chang Jim J C
Bought by
Chang Jim J C and Chang Hsiupai H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$354,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
Sold by
Chang Hsiupai H
Bought by
Chang Jim J C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$354,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1997
Sold by
Hua Teng Yao and In Ya
Bought by
Chang Jim J C and Chang Hsiupai H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chang Jim J C | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Chang Jim J C | -- | First American Title | |
| Chang Jim J C | -- | First American Title | |
| Chang Jim J C | $325,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chang Jim J C | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chang Jim J C | $354,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chang Jim J C | $292,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,933 | $529,301 | $228,005 | $301,296 |
| 2024 | $6,778 | $518,924 | $223,535 | $295,389 |
| 2023 | $6,663 | $508,750 | $219,152 | $289,598 |
| 2022 | $6,591 | $498,775 | $214,855 | $283,920 |
| 2021 | $6,446 | $488,996 | $210,643 | $278,353 |
| 2019 | $6,354 | $474,495 | $204,397 | $270,098 |
| 2018 | $6,125 | $465,192 | $200,390 | $264,802 |
| 2017 | $5,904 | $456,071 | $196,461 | $259,610 |
| 2016 | $5,818 | $447,129 | $192,609 | $254,520 |
| 2015 | $5,730 | $440,413 | $189,716 | $250,697 |
| 2014 | $5,643 | $431,787 | $186,000 | $245,787 |
Source: Public Records
Map