521 Homeview Ave Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $61,453 - $110,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$47/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Homeview Ave, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $73,863, approximately $47 per square foot. 521 Homeview Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Hayward Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1988
Sold by
Detwiler James O and Detwiler Janet E
Bought by
Mcfann James R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcfann James R | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,433 | $20,860 | $1,340 | $19,520 |
| 2024 | $11,937 | $14,680 | $1,130 | $13,550 |
| 2023 | $6,182 | $14,680 | $1,130 | $13,550 |
| 2022 | $9,454 | $14,680 | $1,130 | $13,550 |
| 2021 | $684 | $12,440 | $960 | $11,480 |
| 2020 | $685 | $12,440 | $960 | $11,480 |
| 2019 | $687 | $12,440 | $960 | $11,480 |
| 2018 | $408 | $7,090 | $960 | $6,130 |
| 2017 | $408 | $7,088 | $956 | $6,132 |
| 2016 | $408 | $7,088 | $956 | $6,132 |
| 2015 | $477 | $8,117 | $956 | $7,161 |
| 2014 | $461 | $8,117 | $956 | $7,161 |
| 2013 | $456 | $8,117 | $956 | $7,161 |
Source: Public Records
Map